Skip To Main Content

Student Council

2018-2019 Stu-Co Projects

SEPTEMBER:

  • Freshmen Class Officers & All-Class Senator Stu-Co Elections
  • Bronc Ya Launch

OCTOBER:

  • Homecoming (B-Day)
  • BINGO at St. John's
  • Socktober
  • Bronc Ya

NOVEMBER:

  • Food Drive
  • Educator For a Day
  • Bronc Ya

DECEMBER:

  • Salvation Army Dress-a-Child
  • Bronc Ya

JANUARY 2018:

  • Semester Exam Survival Kits
  • Bronc Ya

FEBRUARY:

  • State All-Class Wrestling Program Sales
  • Bronc Ya

MARCH:

  • PROM
  • Bronc Ya

APRIL:‚Äč

  • 8th Grade Building Tours
  • 8th Grade Open House
  • Celebrate Senior
  • Student Body Officer Election
  • Bronc Ya

MAY:

  • Teacher Appreciation Dessert Social
  • Stu-Co Class Officer Elections
  • Bronc Ya

2022-2023 STUDENT COUNCIL APPLICATION!

Click here for Application & Information

 

Remind Account

Text @mrsfleek to 81010

FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

@bshstuco

 


Billings Senior High Student Council
Lettering Standards

Did you know that you can earn a Letter of Achievement for exemplary participation in Student Council?

Lettering Requirements
 


 

Bronc Nation License Plate!

The state approved our design!  Bravo to Stu-Co and Maisie Westerman on all their hard work! Plates available beginning July 2019!

Advisor: Jenny Fleek Airne
Phone: 406.281.5468
Email: fleekairnej@billingsschools.org

2023-2024

Student Body Officers

President: 
Demetrios Saliaris
Vice President:
Jasper Wizeman
Secretary: 
Evan O'Toole
Treasurer: 
Alex Brown

Class Officers

12th Grade Officers:
President: 
Camille Wagner
Vice President: Joshua Goudy
Secretary: Molly DeBusk
Treasurer: Daniel Carlson
Senators: Bea Bentler, Keatin Hertz, Moe Kobald, Ella Sheldon, Joshua Sironi, Addie Snow

11th Grade Officers:
President: 
Isabel McPherson
Vice President: Ula Jones
Secretary: Natalie Noddings
Treasurer: Dason Wilson
Senators: Ruby Carter, Abigail Crutcher, Maggie Ewing, Cassandra Hegg, Maren Lueken, Ellianna Manske, Bianca Morales, Leela Ormsby, Ariel Petersen, Abbilee Runsabove, Maya Simeon, Jonni Stewart, Elias Wright

10th Grade Officers:
President: 
Gracie Gonzales
Vice President: Beyla Cassie
Secretary: Kate Lueken
Senators: Bradley Brackney, Maclain Olsen, Elizabeth Schauer, Cooper Sell, Kailyn Sunwall

9th Grade Officers:
President: Boaz Sironi
Vice President: Ivee Brown
Secretary: Allyson Filz
Treasurer: Isabel Ward
Senators: Katelynn Daniels, Jacklyn Dutton, Miki Eto, Phoebe Ewing, Makala Haacke, Brooklyn Kuhr, Aspen LaMont, Braylee Marshall, Grace McGinnis, Sophia McLuskie, Kaylee Nunez, Heidi Olson, Emma Ormsby, Ivy Runsabove, Laila Sideris, Griffin Snow

Honorary MembersRiley Fenton